The Clermont County Bar Association was created to meet the social and educational needs of the Clermont County Legal Community.

 

                                 2017 CCBA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT Christopher Bazeley
4430 St. Rt. 222
Batavia, Ohio 45103
732-7926
PRESIDENT-ELECT Rebecca Carroll Hudson
2340 Clermont Center Drive
Batavia, Ohio  45103
732-8021 (Fax) 732-7695
VICE PRESIDENT  G. Ernie Ramos, Jr.
101 E. Main Street
Batavia, Ohio  45103
732-7899 (Fax) 732-8171
SECRETARY-TREASURER Daniel Boone Startsman III
302 E.Main Street
Batavia, Ohio 45103
732-7223  (FAX) 732-5382
PAST PRESIDENT   John K. Daggett
7416 Jager Court
Cincinnati, Ohio 45230
232-1700 (Fax) 232-1707

 


2017 CCBA COMMITTEES

Domestic Relations

Hon. Kathleen Rodenberg

Multiple members – please contact Domestic Relations Court (513) 732-7327 directly for more specific infomation and/or committee members names.

The meeting dates for the DR Practitioner Group are as follows :

April 20th, 2016

July 20th, 2016

October 19th, 2016

January 18th, 2017

All meetings are held in Judge Kathleen Rodenberg’s Courtroom @ 8:30 a.m.

 

Nominating

Kendra Daugherty, Chair
Robert Stearns
D’Anne Uhle

Notary Committee

Corrine M. Faris, Chair
Hon. Richard P. Ferenc
Hon. Victor Haddad
Hon. Thomas Herman
Hon. Jerry R. McBride
Hon. Kathleen Rodenberg
Hon. James Shriver
Carol A. Suhre
J. Robert True
D’Anne Uhle

Lawyers’ Referral

Peter Strasser, Chair
Kendra Daugherty
Edward Marcin

Collaborative Law

Kathleen Rodenberg, Penny Gates & John Daggett, Chairs
Harold Attix
Susan Asquith
Lisa Avirov
Douglas Ball
Phillip Blomer
Stephen Crowe
Kendra Daugherty
Caitlin Decatur
David Frey
Terrell Snyder
Winslow Johnson
Gary Knepp
Michael Schmieg
Terrell Snyder
Richard Uhle
Michelle Wenker

Grievance

Chris Feldhaus, Chair
Lara Baron
Brian Goldberg
Shawn Gupta
Gregory Hoover
Melissa Kroener
George Leicht
Raymond Lembke
Robin Levine
David McCune
Terrell Snyder
Pete Ulbrich

Non attorneys:
Stephanie Harrison
JoAnn Martino
Patrick McCracken

Bar Counsel 
Joe Braun

Social

J. Robert True, Chair

Admission to Practice

David Hunter, Chair
Denise Barone
Chris Bazeley
Kris Burgess
Christopher Cushman
Elizabeth Dalton
Kendra Daugherty
Tresa Gossett
Chad Hirschauer
Robin Levine
Melissa Marcin
Robert Masters
Hon. Jerry McBride
Daniel Startsman
Donald Swartz

Gifts

David Frey, Chair
William Stearns
James Nichols

Scholarships

John Erhardt, Chair
Mary Lynne Birck
Kendra Daugherty
Charles Doan
Corinne Faris
Hon. Thomas Herman
Ralph Hill
Ed Marcin
Michael Minniear
Hon. William Walker

Fee Dispute

James G. Nichols, Chair
Michael Kennedy
Dexter Bastin

Mock Trial

Richard P. Schuler, Chair

Probate

Pat Gregory, Chair
James Nichols
Lawrence Walker

Young Lawyers 

Gregory Hoover, Chair
Kristopher Burgess
Katheryn McBride
Zach Zipperer