The Clermont County Bar Association was created to meet the social and educational needs of the Clermont County Legal Community.

 

                                 2018 CCBA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT Rebecca Carroll Hudson
2340 Clermont Center Drive
Batavia, Ohio  45103
732-8021 (Fax) 732-7695
PRESIDENT-ELECT G. Ernie Ramos, Jr.
101 E. Main Street
Batavia, Ohio  45103
732-7899 (Fax) 732-8171
VICE PRESIDENT Daniel Boone Startsman III
302 E.Main Street
Batavia, Ohio 45103
732-7223  (FAX) 732-5382
SECRETARY-TREASURER Robert A. Herking
76 S. Riverside Drive
Batavia, Ohio  45103
732-7313 (Fax) 732-7592
PAST PRESIDENT  Christopher Bazeley
4430 St. Rt. 222
Batavia, Ohio 45103
732-7926

 


2018 CCBA COMMITTEES

Domestic Relations

Hon. Kathleen Rodenberg

Multiple members – please contact Domestic Relations Court (513) 732-7327 directly for more specific infomation and/or committee members names.

 

 

 
Nominating

Kendra Daugherty, Chair
Robert Stearns
D’Anne Uhle

Lawyers’ Referral

Peter Strasser, Chair
Kendra Daugherty
Edward Marcin

Collaborative Law

Kathleen Rodenberg, Penny Gates & John Daggett, Chairs
Harold Attix
Susan Asquith
Lisa Avirov
Douglas Ball
Phillip Blomer
Stephen Crowe
Kendra Daugherty
Caitlin Decatur
David Frey
Terrell Snyder
Winslow Johnson
Gary Knepp
Michael Schmieg
Terrell Snyder
Richard Uhle
Michelle Wenker

Grievance

Terrell Snyder, Chair
Lara Baron
Christopher Feldhaus
Brian Goldberg
Shawn Gupta
Gregory Hoover
Melissa Kroener
George Leicht
Raymond Lembke
Robin Levine
David McCune
Pete Ulbrich

Non attorneys:
Stephanie Harrison
JoAnn Martino
Patrick McCracken

Bar Counsel 
Joe Braun

Social

J. Robert True, Chair

Admission to Practice

David Hunter, Chair
Denise Barone
Chris Bazeley
Kris Burgess
Christopher Cushman
Elizabeth Dalton
Kendra Daugherty
Tresa Gossett
Chad Hirschauer
Robin Levine
Melissa Marcin
Robert Masters
Hon. Jerry McBride
Daniel Startsman
Donald Swartz

Gifts

David Frey, Chair
William Stearns

Scholarships

Hon. William Walker, Chair
Rebecca Carroll Hudson, 2017 CCBA President
Mary Lynne Birck
Kendra Daugherty
Charles Doan
John Erhardt
Corinne Faris
Hon. Thomas Herman
Ed Marcin
Michael Minniear
Carol Suhre
David Thamann

Fee Dispute

Michael Kennedy
Dexter Bastin

Mock Trial

Richard P. Schuler, Chair

Probate

Pat Gregory, Chair
Corinne Faris
D’Anne Uhle
Robert Welch III

Young Lawyers 

Gregory Hoover, Chair
Kristopher Burgess
Katheryn McBride
Zach Zipperer